KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

redundancy packages

Spanish translation: plan de compensación por despido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redundancy packages
Spanish translation:plan de compensación por despido
Entered by: Blanca González

18:33 Jul 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: redundancy packages
there may be unjust practices around promotion and pay awards, around redundancy and redundancy packages, around reorganisational strategies.

Lo siento, no tengo más contexto. ¡Muchas gracias! :o)
Blanca González
plan de compensación por despido
Explanation:
podría decirse también
Selected response from:

Robert Mota
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2indemnizaciones (por despido)/ plan deMartaHS
4plan de compensación por despido
Robert Mota
3convenios de despido
Diana Arancibia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
convenios de despido


Explanation:
Creo que podría traducirse así. Suerte.

Diana Arancibia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan de compensación por despido


Explanation:
podría decirse también

Robert Mota
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indemnizaciones (por despido)/ plan de


Explanation:
Otras posibilidades
Indeminizaciones o compensaciones
Suerte

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Feuerlein
20 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Robert.

agree  Elvira Domínguez Francesch
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Elvira