ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Pugh matrix

Spanish translation: Matriz de Pugh

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pugh matrix
Spanish translation:Matriz de Pugh
Entered by: two2tango

02:50 Oct 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Pugh matrix
It has to do with decision making
Cristina Savoia
Canada
Matriz de Pugh
Explanation:
Pughes el apellido del creador de la matriz en cuestión

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-05 03:05:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

determinar alternativas de las características funcionales utilizando métodos como el método de Pugh,

http://www.gda.itesm.mx/perspectiva/tecnolog.html
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias...lo había buscado en Google, sin resultado.

Cris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Matriz de Pugh
two2tango
5 +1matriz de Pugh/método de selección Pugh
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Matriz de Pugh


Explanation:
Pughes el apellido del creador de la matriz en cuestión

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-05 03:05:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

determinar alternativas de las características funcionales utilizando métodos como el método de Pugh,

http://www.gda.itesm.mx/perspectiva/tecnolog.html


two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3494
Grading comment
Gracias...lo había buscado en Google, sin resultado.

Cris

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
6 mins

agree  Rossana Triaca
3 hrs

agree  IlonaT
6 hrs

agree  Dolores Vázquez
6 hrs

agree  Ingrid Petit
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
matriz de Pugh/método de selección Pugh


Explanation:
cursos en DS - [ Translate this page ]
... sistemas". Dynamo y Vensim son herramientas de Soporte a la toma de Decisiones ...
Pugh-Roberts Associates: Professional DYNAMO Plus, y Professional DYNAMO ...
ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/telinges/curso.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

El Software de Dinámica de Sistema Info - [ Translate this page ]
Herramientas de ayuda a la toma de decisiones ... El DINAMO, el primero en aparecer, desarrollado
por Jack Pugh en el MIT, comercialmente disponible a través ...
ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/ telinges/software.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

ii - [ Translate this page ]
... directa. 3.4.3. El método de selección Pugh. ... diseño. 2.3 Formular matrices
que auxilien a la toma de decisiones tecnológicas. 2.4 ...
www.sistema.itesm.mx/va/Planes2000/ Sinteticos/Analiticos/M00843.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5073

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 mins
  -> Gracias, rhandler