KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

N/A

Spanish translation: N/A


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N/A
Spanish translation:N/A
Entered by: Ana Borthwick

00:35 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: N/A
I know what it means but I need a Spanish equivalent with the same format.
Ana Borthwick
N/A
Explanation:
se deja igual; no aplica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 00:39:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]CIAT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Tobago 15 0 (alimentos básicos) 0 (servicios esenciales) Uruguay 23 (básica) 14
(mínima) Venezuela 14,5 0 (exportaciones) 0 (exportaciones) N/A = No aplica ...
www.ciat.org/doc/serv/tabla_alicuotas_iva.pdf
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Mil gracias. AB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2N/A
Elías Sauza
4N/A tambien
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
N/A


Explanation:
se deja igual; no aplica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 00:39:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]CIAT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Tobago 15 0 (alimentos básicos) 0 (servicios esenciales) Uruguay 23 (básica) 14
(mínima) Venezuela 14,5 0 (exportaciones) 0 (exportaciones) N/A = No aplica ...
www.ciat.org/doc/serv/tabla_alicuotas_iva.pdf

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Mil gracias. AB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Arri Cibils
3 mins
  -> JJPPerez

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs
  -> saludos Lorena

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
N/A tambien


Explanation:
"no se applica"...
Supongo... porque a falta decontexto....

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172