KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

all

Spanish translation: todo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all
Spanish translation:todo
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:52 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: all
all about me
rachel
todo
Explanation:
...de mi persona
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3todo acerca de miarmandov
5 +3todo
Henry Hinds
5 +2glosario de proz.comxxxOso
4 +3todo sobre mi
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
todo


Explanation:
...de mi persona


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
0 min
  -> Gracias, Elías.

agree  Rowan Morrell
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Rowan.

agree  Asesh Ray
1 day6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
todo sobre mi


Explanation:
Para saber todo sobre mi madre, dirigirse al Sr Almodovar....

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hinara
40 mins
  -> gracias Hilda

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
5 hrs
  -> Tks Adriana

agree  Mar Brotons
7 hrs
  -> gracias Mareta

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
todo acerca de mi


Explanation:
otra opcion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 02:27:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me entreviste con una persona que queria saver todo acerca de mi

armandov

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María del Carmen Cerda
1 hr

agree  Thierry LOTTE
11 hrs

agree  Lila del Cerro
22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
glosario de proz.com


Explanation:
Hola Rachel,
Las respuestas anteriores son todas buenas y válidas, en el enlace de abajo puedes ver la opción que ganó hace tiempo, cuando preguntaron este mismo término.

Buena suerte y saludos cordiales del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/268345
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: Muy bien Osito ;^)
5 hrs
  -> Hola Naty, 1000 gracias ¶;^)

agree  Refugio: And by me, you should get credit for steering the asker in the right direction.
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias refugio ¶:^)