KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

There is no doubt that...

Spanish translation: No hay duda de que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:There is no doubt that...
Spanish translation:No hay duda de que
Entered by: xxxOso

17:22 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: There is no doubt that...
There is no doubt that the fact that it was the most veteran Egyptian and Arab paper that published his article actualizes this principle,at...
Ana Delgadillo
No hay duda de que
Explanation:
Hola cadel4,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 17:24:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También
Indudablemente
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2No hay duda de quexxxOso
5 +1No cabe duda de que
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No hay duda de que


Explanation:
Hola cadel4,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 17:24:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También
Indudablemente

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez: sin duda
2 mins
  -> Gracias 1000 Alfredo ¶:^)

agree  LoreAC
5 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No cabe duda de que


Explanation:
Otra fórmula muy frecuente


    Nativa
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Keila
1 hr