KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Madrid became one of the greatest cities of Western Europe

Spanish translation: Madrid se convirtió en una de las principales ciudades de Europa Occidental


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Madrid became one of the greatest cities of Western Europe
Spanish translation:Madrid se convirtió en una de las principales ciudades de Europa Occidental
Entered by: Elías Sauza

23:22 Oct 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Madrid became one of the greatest cities of Western Europe
Used in a school document directins.
brittany
Madrid se convirtió en una de las principales ciudades de Europa Occidental
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Madrid se convirtió en una de las principales ciudades de Europa Occidental
Elías Sauza
4 +3Madrid llegó a ser una de las ciudades más grandes de la Europa Occidentalelenali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Madrid se convirtió en una de las principales ciudades de Europa Occidental


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
1 min
  -> saludos cordiales trixiemck

agree  Suzanne Couture
2 mins
  -> saludos cordiales suestru

agree  María Alejandra Funes
4 mins
  -> saludos cordiales Alejandra

agree  CCW
29 mins
  -> saludos CCW

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs
  -> saludos Fer

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
9 hrs
  -> saludos clea

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs
  -> saludos Lorena

agree  Ferreira
14 hrs
  -> saludos Ferreira

agree  Rafa Lombardino
18 hrs
  -> saludos Rafaela

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Madrid llegó a ser una de las ciudades más grandes de la Europa Occidental


Explanation:
?

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Couture
1 min
  -> Gracias, suestru

agree  Refugio
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, refugio

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
7 hrs
  -> Gracis, Jennifer