KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

pwwd (es una hora)

Spanish translation: por los días hábiles en que el tiempo permita trabajar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pwwd ( per weather working day)
Spanish translation:por los días hábiles en que el tiempo permita trabajar
Entered by: MARCELA RUIZ

13:01 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ shipping, int'l trade terms, abbreviations
English term or phrase: pwwd (es una hora)
grain export agrmnt
sólo se que es una hora determinda, necesito saber cuál y si hay alguna traduccion
MARCELA RUIZ
Argentina
por los días que el clima permita trabajar
Explanation:
per weather working days

WEATHER WORKING DAY (W.W.D.): Días en los cuales el clima permite trabajar.
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5por los días que el clima permita trabajar
Elías Sauza
5Per Weather Working Day
Irina Glozman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Per Weather Working Day


Explanation:
-

Irina Glozman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por los días que el clima permita trabajar


Explanation:
per weather working days

WEATHER WORKING DAY (W.W.D.): Días en los cuales el clima permite trabajar.



    Reference: http://www.latimer1.com.ar/miscelaneas/dic_ingl-cast.htm
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Gracias