KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

grain

Spanish translation: grano


15:40 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: grain
Like it rivals, the company has since reduced its Argentinian risk by refusing credit and taking payment for goods only in cash or grain.
Nakina
Spanish translation:grano
Explanation:
o en especie, como seria este caso
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!!
Lamentablemente solo puedo elegir a uno...
Saludos,
Nakina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3grano
Jorge Payan
4 +1en especie
Elías Sauza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
grano


Explanation:
o en especie, como seria este caso

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!!
Lamentablemente solo puedo elegir a uno...
Saludos,
Nakina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
3 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en especie


Explanation:
en este contexto se puede traducir así, refiriéndose precisamente a granos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: sí :))
49 mins
  -> saludos Vale