KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

parse texts

Spanish translation: hacer un análisis sintáctico (de un texto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to parse texts
Spanish translation:hacer un análisis sintáctico (de un texto)
Entered by: urst

19:53 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ semantic
English term or phrase: parse texts
linguistics
javiera rojas
análisis sintáctico
Explanation:
parse / pA:rz / vt (Educ) analizar* sintácticamente or gramaticalmente; (Comput) analizar* sintácticamente
- un texto

OXFORD
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4análisis sintáctico
urst
5analizar textos sintácticamente
Andrea Ali
5analizar textos
Rick Henry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analizar textos


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
análisis sintáctico


Explanation:
parse / pA:rz / vt (Educ) analizar* sintácticamente or gramaticalmente; (Comput) analizar* sintácticamente
- un texto

OXFORD

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano
1 min

agree  Refugio
6 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

agree  Keila
5 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analizar textos sintácticamente


Explanation:
dependiendo del contexto...

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854