KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

urban location theory

Spanish translation: teoría de la localización urbana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:urban location theory
Spanish translation:teoría de la localización urbana
Entered by: Mireia Oliva Solé

22:01 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Urban development
English term or phrase: urban location theory
Urban development patterns in both industrial and developing countries with
market-oriented economies show strong regularities consistent with basic urban location theory.
Dragoman99
teoría de la localización urbana
Explanation:
Es un temario de 5º curso de Economía y Empresariales (por lo menos en España)correspondiente a Economía regional y urbana.

Saludos :)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu respuesta, Mireia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6teoría de la localización urbana
Mireia Oliva Solé
5...teoría de la UBICACIÓN urbana...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
teoría de la localización urbana


Explanation:
Es un temario de 5º curso de Economía y Empresariales (por lo menos en España)correspondiente a Economía regional y urbana.

Saludos :)
Mireia


    sic.uji.es/ocit/grups/grup39.html
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu respuesta, Mireia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney
32 mins

agree  Egmont
39 mins

agree  Claudia Orozco
42 mins

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  Andres Pacheco
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...teoría de la UBICACIÓN urbana...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952