KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

help

Spanish translation: la gente se da cuenta que es mejor olvidarse de todo y empezar de nuevo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:people find that throwing away the whole thing and starting over is easier and cheaper
Spanish translation:la gente se da cuenta que es mejor olvidarse de todo y empezar de nuevo
Entered by: P Forgas

19:23 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ other
English term or phrase: help
people find that throwing away the whole thing and starting over is easier and cheaper

como puedo simplificar esto a espanol gracias
armandov
la gente se da cuenta que es mejor olvidarse de todo y empezar de nuevo
Explanation:
no tan simplificado
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias elias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la gente se da cuenta que es mejor olvidarse de todo y empezar de nuevo
Elías Sauza
5dicen que es más fácil y más barato tirar todo y volver a empezarPeter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dicen que es más fácil y más barato tirar todo y volver a empezar


Explanation:
+

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la gente se da cuenta que es mejor olvidarse de todo y empezar de nuevo


Explanation:
no tan simplificado

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
gracias elias :)