KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I'm coming

Spanish translation: me estoy viniendo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I'm coming
Spanish translation:me estoy viniendo
Entered by: Rufino Pérez De La Sierra

13:39 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I'm coming
sex
K.K.
me estoy viniendo
Explanation:
Aunque hay algunas otras formas de decirlo, creo esta es la más usual.

Buena suerte

Rufino
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5me corro!!!Barbarella_75
5Me estoy corriendo/me voy a correr
patrick32
4me estoy viniendo
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
5 -1Me voy a llegarAsesh Ray


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
me estoy viniendo


Explanation:
Aunque hay algunas otras formas de decirlo, creo esta es la más usual.

Buena suerte

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 hr

disagree  Barbarella_75: we wouldn´t say that as native speakers.
1572 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Me estoy corriendo/me voy a correr


Explanation:
Vaya trabajito!!!

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Me voy a llegar


Explanation:
Come is otherwise to reach

Asesh Ray
India

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Barbarella_75: no lo diría así...sorry!
1569 days

1572 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i'm coming
me corro!!!


Explanation:
thats how a native speaker would probably say it at that time haha! : )

Barbarella_75
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16