KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

assessment checklist

Spanish translation: Una posibilidad


16:12 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: assessment checklist
Dice así: "the format should be standardised with assessment checklist"
Muchas gracias
xxxAmati
Spanish translation:Una posibilidad
Explanation:
Listado de control/verificación para la evaluación

HTH
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Una posibilidad
Lila del Cerro
4checklist de evaluaciónMaria Riegger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Una posibilidad


Explanation:
Listado de control/verificación para la evaluación

HTH

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
checklist de evaluación


Explanation:
O "una lista de control para efectuar evaluaciones."

En España se dice mucho "checklist" como en inglés.

:)

Maria Riegger
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51