KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

for one tv to another tv

Spanish translation: de una tv a otra


23:28 Oct 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ other
English term or phrase: for one tv to another tv
se habla de pasar algo
armandov
Spanish translation:de una tv a otra
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
gracias alfredo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4de una tv a otra
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +1desde una tv hacia otra
mirta
5de una televisión a otraxxxinesrubio
4de una tele a otraES > EN (US)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de una tv a otra


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
gracias alfredo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
11 mins

agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
19 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desde una tv hacia otra


Explanation:
Suerte!

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
16 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de una tele a otra


Explanation:
otra opción :o)

ES > EN (US)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 105

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de una televisión a otra


Explanation:
Aunque es lo mismo, yo creo que en España no se deja tv, se diría televisión o tele, algo más coloquial.

xxxinesrubio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7