KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Ana and I are going to study in the library.

Spanish translation: Ana y yo vamos a estudiar en la biblioteca.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ana and I are going to study in the library.
Spanish translation:Ana y yo vamos a estudiar en la biblioteca.
Entered by: Marcela Berenguer

00:19 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Ana and I are going to study in the library.
school paper
Stephanie
Ana y yo vamos a estudiar en la biblioteca.
Explanation:
MB
Selected response from:

Marcela Berenguer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Ana y yo vamos a estudiar en la biblioteca
Fernando Muela
5 +1Ana y yo vamos a estudiar en la biblioteca.Marcela Berenguer
4I think Stephanie is not going to learn Spanish if we continue
Maria


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Ana y yo vamos a estudiar en la biblioteca


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marva
2 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner: oder estudiaremos
8 mins

agree  Armando Pattroni
18 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
43 mins

agree  xxxinesrubio
11 hrs

agree  CNF
12 hrs

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

agree  Sery
14 hrs

agree  Hazel Whiteley
21 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ana y yo vamos a estudiar en la biblioteca.


Explanation:
MB

Marcela Berenguer
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
21 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I think Stephanie is not going to learn Spanish if we continue


Explanation:
doing her homework for her ;o)

What about giving up the Kudoz points for a good cause?

Just a thought! ;o) Maria

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496