KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

timescale

Spanish translation: Frecuencia


13:07 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: timescale
'Timescale' => options:
Weekly
Tomorrow
Monthly
Consuelo
Spanish translation:Frecuencia
Explanation:
Quizá sea más claro...
Selected response from:

Pilar García-Romeu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Frecuencia
Pilar García-Romeu
5 +1escala de tiempo
Fiona N�voa
4Vista de calendarioRefugio
3Cronograma
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escala de tiempo


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Noss
3 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Frecuencia


Explanation:
Quizá sea más claro...

Pilar García-Romeu
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herman Vilella: ES más claro
29 mins

agree  LoreAC
52 mins

agree  Elida Smalietis
1 hr

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
1 hr

agree  gabita
13 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vista de calendario


Explanation:
Sounds like an organizer or computer-generated calendar: how large a segment of time should be displayed? Opciones: (etc.)

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cronograma


Explanation:
no es literal pero...
también se me ocurre:

horario
programa de actividades

a qué se refiere exactamente?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 13:55:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

planificación:
si es como bien piensa \"refugio\" se podría comparar con el \"planner\" de cualquier agenda (Lotus, etc.).

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854