KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

outsources

Spanish translation: subcontrata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outsources
Spanish translation:subcontrata
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

15:44 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: outsources
EEE fully outsources thier global hotel programme, whcih encompasses mores tahn 300 hotels
vogeler
subcontrata
Explanation:
We use this word in Mexico
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4subcontrata
Ernesto de Lara
5 +3tercerizaAurora Humarán
4 +2terceriza, subcontrata o externalizaJuan Carlstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terceriza


Explanation:
:-)

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes
9 mins
  -> gracias 1973 ....

agree  Ana Cicconi
3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
10 hrs
  -> gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
subcontrata


Explanation:
We use this word in Mexico

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xima: In Spain, too.
15 mins

agree  Pilar García-Romeu
2 hrs

agree  Atenea Acevedo
5 hrs

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
3 days16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terceriza, subcontrata o externaliza


Explanation:
Esas son las opciones

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: efectivamente
4 hrs

agree  gabita: very complete : )
5 hrs