KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Reusable Freezer Insert

Spanish translation: accesorio congelador reutilizable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reusable Freezer Insert
Spanish translation:accesorio congelador reutilizable
Entered by: Egmont

16:31 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ baby's sippy cup
English term or phrase: Reusable Freezer Insert
Cleaning instructions for a removable valve that is found on the underside of the cap of a baby's sippy cup.


Removable valve for easy cleaning (see reverse for details)
Fun, unique grip for easy handling
Non-skid base

Keeps Drinks Cold
Reusable Freezer Insert
Won't dilute your drink

Thank you very much
aivars
Argentina
accesorio congelador reutilizable
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4refrigerante
Andrea Ali
4accesorio congelador reutilizable
Egmont


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accesorio congelador reutilizable


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refrigerante


Explanation:
por lo menos así se llama el cilindro que se enrosca en el interior de las jarras para mantener la bebida fría...
Por lo que entiendo, acá no se coloca a rosca sino a presión?

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854