KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

product inspection

Spanish translation: inspección del producto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product inspection
Spanish translation:inspección del producto
Entered by: margaret caulfield

00:38 Feb 14, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: product inspection
Hola estoy traduciendo un contrato de asistencia técnica
esta bien product inspection: inspección del producto??

español argentina
TDF
Argentina
inspección del producto
Explanation:
I'd say your version is fine.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inspección del productomargaret caulfield
4 +1inspección de productos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5verificación/inspección del producto
Veronica Ojeda
Summary of reference entries provided
Si
Alex Lago

  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inspección del producto


Explanation:
I'd say your version is fine.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Ojeda: por unos minutos te me adelantaste =)
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Verónica!

agree  Carmen Valentín
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Carmen!

agree  xxxNAdobato
5 days
  -> Gracias, Natalia!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verificación/inspección del producto


Explanation:
Norma UNE-EN-ISO-9001:2000 Sistemas de Gestión de la Calidad. Requisitos
7.4.3. Verificación de los productos comprados
La organización debe establecer e implementar la inspección u otras actividades necesarias para asegurarse que el producto comprado cumple con los requisitos de compra especificados.




Veronica Ojeda
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspección de productos


Explanation:
Al estar en posición de adjetivo "product" no necesita la marca de plural. Es posible que se trate de más de un producto, en cuyo caso se requiere la "s" en español.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lucía.




Reference comments


12 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Si

Reference information:
Tu traducción está bien

Alex Lago
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  NTRAD
2 mins
  -> Gracias Nazaret