KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

by the final rate

Spanish translation: tasa al cierre (de negocio)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by the final rate
Spanish translation:tasa al cierre (de negocio)
Entered by: TDF

20:34 Feb 14, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: by the final rate
Hola alguien me puede ayudar?

The equivalent amount of Yen shall be determined by the final rate at the Argentinean Central Bank on the date of invoice of products by XXX
TDF
Argentina
tasa al cierre (de negocio)
Explanation:
'final rate' presumably refers to the rate at the close of business on the date of the invoice

¿Volatilidad Cambiaria o Estafa Impositiva? - [ Translate this page ]Cada día nos despertamos al duro trajín diario sin saber que nos depara el destino. ... se toma como referencia la tasa al cierre del último día del año. ...
www.perspectivaciudadana.com/contenido.php?itemid=6300 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages
Mercados e instituciones financieras - Google Books Result by Frank J. Fabozzi, Franco Modigliani, Michael G ... - 1996 - 697 pages
... como el promedio de reservas que se tiene al cierre del negocio en el Federal ... A la tasa de interés cargada a los fondos prestados en este mercado se ...
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=968880679X...
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tasa al cierre (de negocio)
Robin Levey
3tasa/tipo de cambio final
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasa/tipo de cambio final


Explanation:

faltaría más contexto, pero es una posibilidad

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasa al cierre (de negocio)


Explanation:
'final rate' presumably refers to the rate at the close of business on the date of the invoice

¿Volatilidad Cambiaria o Estafa Impositiva? - [ Translate this page ]Cada día nos despertamos al duro trajín diario sin saber que nos depara el destino. ... se toma como referencia la tasa al cierre del último día del año. ...
www.perspectivaciudadana.com/contenido.php?itemid=6300 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages
Mercados e instituciones financieras - Google Books Result by Frank J. Fabozzi, Franco Modigliani, Michael G ... - 1996 - 697 pages
... como el promedio de reservas que se tiene al cierre del negocio en el Federal ... A la tasa de interés cargada a los fondos prestados en este mercado se ...
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=968880679X...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
38 mins