KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

detection and awareness

Spanish translation: detección y percepción


17:59 Feb 18, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / militar
English term or phrase: detection and awareness
Contexto: "Spec-Ops are elite soldiers that use detection and awareness to their advantage."

¿Cómo traduciríais "detection and awareness"?
Ángel Belinchón
Spain
Spanish translation:detección y percepción
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 horas (2009-02-19 15:15:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí Ángel. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

MariCarmen Pizarro
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4detección y percepciónMariCarmen Pizarro
3detección y concientizaciónLaura S. Telles


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detección y concientización


Explanation:

Good luck!

Laura S. Telles
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detección y percepción


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 horas (2009-02-19 15:15:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí Ángel. ¡Suerte!

MariCarmen Pizarro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!