KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

referral

Spanish translation: recomendación, remisión, envío, referencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referral
Spanish translation:recomendación, remisión, envío, referencia
Entered by: Elías Sauza

18:54 Dec 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ child care
English term or phrase: referral
A child care referral is a list of providers profiled for a parent.
teju
recomendación, remisión, envío, referencia
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Feliz Año Nuevo.
Teju
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2recomendación, remisión, envío, referencia
Elías Sauza
3encaminamiento
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recomendación, remisión, envío, referencia


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=


    glosario de KudoZ
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Feliz Año Nuevo.
Teju

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
15 mins
  -> Feliz año nuevo Ruth

agree  LoreAC
6 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encaminamiento


Explanation:
Una sugerencia, en esto contexto.

Saludos,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179