KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

served

Spanish translation: incluidas, provistas del servicio, cubiertas, atendidas, servidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:served
Spanish translation:incluidas, provistas del servicio, cubiertas, atendidas, servidas
Entered by: Elías Sauza

18:57 Dec 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: served
cities served
(this is a title that indicates the areas included by a type of service)
teju
incluidas, provistas del servicio, servidas
Explanation:
Feliz año
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda. Feliz Año Nuevo,
Teju
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2incluidas, provistas del servicio, servidas
Elías Sauza
4 +1cubiertas, atendidasxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incluidas, provistas del servicio, servidas


Explanation:
Feliz año

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda. Feliz Año Nuevo,
Teju

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
13 mins
  -> gracias, saludos cordiales

agree  LoreAC
6 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cubiertas, atendidas


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: también
21 mins
  -> Gracias. Feliz Año Nuevo