KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Kenneth

Spanish translation: me llamo Kenneth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kenneth
Spanish translation:me llamo Kenneth
Entered by: Elías Sauza

03:20 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Kenneth
Kenneth is my name.
Eric
me llamo Kenneth
Explanation:
mi nombre es Kenneth
soy Kenneth

Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9me llamo Kenneth
Elías Sauza
5and I wonder...
nimrodtran


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
me llamo Kenneth


Explanation:
mi nombre es Kenneth
soy Kenneth



Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: sí, se abrevia Ken comunmente
6 mins
  -> a los dos Kenneth que trabajan aquí les decimos Kenny...

agree  mónica alfonso
26 mins

agree  xxxAOssaRuz
37 mins

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
2 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs

agree  Fabian Luttman
12 hrs

agree  nimrodtran: ¿el marido de Barbie, supongo? ;-)))
14 hrs

agree  Marsha Wilkie
18 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and I wonder...


Explanation:
how is it that this translations is classified as "Tech/Engineering"?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 01:54:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meant \"this translation\"

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969