KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Snowflakes (game)

Spanish translation: Juego de Mesa "Copos de Nieve"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Snowflakes (game)
Spanish translation:Juego de Mesa "Copos de Nieve"
Entered by: Jennifer Brinckmann

20:55 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Sports and Recreation
English term or phrase: Snowflakes (game)
A game for kids.
Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Juego de Mesa "Copos de Nieve"
Explanation:
Hi Jennifer,
I agree with the previous answer. This is just to provide a reference with a link.
Good luck and greetings from Oso ¶:^)

"Snowflake Board Game
Game Instructions
Now you are ready to play. Each player chooses a playing piece and a cloud as their base, and takes turns to race for "home". If they land on a snowflake space they take a card and follow instructions. First person home wins..."
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Copos de nieveoutlier
5 +1Juego de Mesa "Copos de Nieve"xxxOso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Copos de nieve


Explanation:
;-)

outlier
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
9 mins

agree  Effi
13 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
41 mins

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Juego de Mesa "Copos de Nieve"


Explanation:
Hi Jennifer,
I agree with the previous answer. This is just to provide a reference with a link.
Good luck and greetings from Oso ¶:^)

"Snowflake Board Game
Game Instructions
Now you are ready to play. Each player chooses a playing piece and a cloud as their base, and takes turns to race for "home". If they land on a snowflake space they take a card and follow instructions. First person home wins..."



    Reference: http://www.activityvillage.co.uk/snowflake_board_game.htm
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lore ¶:^)