KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

buyline

Spanish translation: recomendaciones / consejos para compras / para comprar


10:01 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: buyline
Folleto
Marva
Spanish translation:recomendaciones / consejos para compras / para comprar
Explanation:
Te incluyo dos páginas referidas al uso de buylines. Suerte!

Metropolis - Buyline: Retail news with style
Metropolis, Tokyo Classified's Buyline for savvy shopping: A bi-weekly column
dedicated to helping you become Tokyo's savviest shopper. ...
www.metropolis.co.jp/tokyobuyline/buylineinc.htm

BUYLINE
Welcome to the Product BuyLine, which features the latest products from industry
leaders in a variety of categories each month -from tees and hats to presses ...
stitches.com/ar/apparel_buyline_2/ - 40k
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Mil millones de gracias!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recomendaciones / consejos para compras / para comprar
johnclaude
5línea de fondo
moken
5 -1nombre del autor (que encabeza un artículo o crónica)xxxForna


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nombre del autor (que encabeza un artículo o crónica)


Explanation:
Es lo que dice el SImon & Schuster

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Arcoiris: Are you mistaking this with BYLINE?
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
línea de fondo


Explanation:
hola marva,

byline: la primera acepción es la que te pone forna. hay una segunda, que es un término futbolístico y que denomina la línea de fondo o de portería, excluyendo la parte enmarcada por la propia portería.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:31:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

por añadidura decir, que se usa a veces metafóricamente para describir a quien está a la expectativa de algún suceso.

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recomendaciones / consejos para compras / para comprar


Explanation:
Te incluyo dos páginas referidas al uso de buylines. Suerte!

Metropolis - Buyline: Retail news with style
Metropolis, Tokyo Classified's Buyline for savvy shopping: A bi-weekly column
dedicated to helping you become Tokyo's savviest shopper. ...
www.metropolis.co.jp/tokyobuyline/buylineinc.htm

BUYLINE
Welcome to the Product BuyLine, which features the latest products from industry
leaders in a variety of categories each month -from tees and hats to presses ...
stitches.com/ar/apparel_buyline_2/ - 40k

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
Mil millones de gracias!!!!!!!!!!!