KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

coolen lifestyle

Spanish translation: estilo de vida tranquilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coolen lifestyle
Spanish translation:estilo de vida tranquilo
Entered by: xxxEDLING

10:56 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: coolen lifestyle
como se expresa eso?
xxxTraduset
estilo de vida tranquilo
Explanation:
o bien "estilo de vida <enrollado>", aunque nos inclinamos por la primera opción ya que la segunda es demasiado "slang"
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Estilo de Vida Coolen
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4estilo de vida reposado
mayday
2estilo de vida tranquiloxxxEDLING


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
estilo de vida tranquilo


Explanation:
o bien "estilo de vida <enrollado>", aunque nos inclinamos por la primera opción ya que la segunda es demasiado "slang"

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estilo de vida reposado


Explanation:
Suerte! Tienes más contexto?

mayday
PRO pts in pair: 22

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estilo de Vida Coolen


Explanation:
Long-term care for the disabled elderly. Check the link below.
HTH


    Reference: http://www.wu-wien.ac.at/wwwu/institute/Sozialpolitik/LTC.pd...
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666