KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

moves

Spanish translation: maniobras / movimientos


12:27 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: moves
los moves específicos del kiteboard
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:maniobras / movimientos
Explanation:
mave como maneouvre en el 1er caso
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4maniobras / movimientos
moken
4técnicas
johnclaude


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maniobras / movimientos


Explanation:
mave como maneouvre en el 1er caso

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marta.mg: Eso iba a decir...
0 min
  -> gracias tita

agree  xxxAOssaRuz: maniobras
26 mins
  -> gracias Alejandra

agree  xxxEDLING
34 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr
  -> gracias de nuevo María

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
técnicas


Explanation:
Los movimientos o las técnicas que se pueden hacer en kiteboarding.

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766