KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

link

Spanish translation: enlace o vínculo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:link
Spanish translation:enlace o vínculo
Entered by: Elías Sauza

22:42 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: link
Each of the following pages has a link to the next page.

Es el contenido de una página web, siempre he utilizado la palabra link (tal cual) pero cual seria un equivalente en español?
Andrea Wright
enlace o vínculo
Explanation:
¿ya es hora de usar el español no?
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Toda la razón!!! Mil Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2enlace o vínculo
Elías Sauza
5 +2enlacexxxOso
5vinculoRefugio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enlace o vínculo


Explanation:
¿ya es hora de usar el español no?

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Toda la razón!!! Mil Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorena Grancelli: I agree with "enlace"
3 mins

agree  LoreAC
2 days12 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enlace


Explanation:
¡Saludos y buena suerte, Andrea!
Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria ¶:^)

agree  José Antonio V.
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias 1000, José Antonio ¶:^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vinculo


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313