KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Supporting Intellectual Potential

Spanish translation: En apoyo del potencial intelectual


15:22 Jan 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Supporting Intellectual Potential
Boletín de calificaciones
Marva
Spanish translation:En apoyo del potencial intelectual
Explanation:
Exp
Selected response from:

Gracie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7En apoyo del potencial intelectual
Gracie
5 +1soporte del potencial intelectual
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
En apoyo del potencial intelectual


Explanation:
Exp

Gracie
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 442

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
0 min

agree  johnclaude
2 mins

agree  Refugio
32 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Apoyo del... (yo no pondría "en")
2 hrs

agree  Andres Pacheco
3 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
5 hrs

agree  José Antonio V.
9 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soporte del potencial intelectual


Explanation:
... claridad el carácter hereditario de la inteligencia (r 2 hasta 0,99), la significatividad del gen de menor potencial intelectual, funcionalidades importantes ...
www.versee.com/memint.es/ am1-242-potencialintelectual.html

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
45 mins