KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

SATB

Spanish translation: soprano, alto, tenor, bajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SATB
Spanish translation:soprano, alto, tenor, bajo
Entered by: xxxEDLING

17:04 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: SATB
CLASSIFIES VOICING (SATB) BY SOUND
Boletín de calificaciones.
Marva
soprano, alto, tenor, bajo
Explanation:
soprano, alto, tenor, bass
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3soprano, alto, tenor, bajoxxxEDLING
4Soprano, Alto, Tenor, Bajo
Rachael West


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soprano, alto, tenor, bajo


Explanation:
soprano, alto, tenor, bass

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude: ....y saludos
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Rachael West: me has ganado!
11 mins
  -> Gracias. Lo importante es ayudar a quien lo necesite

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soprano, Alto, Tenor, Bajo


Explanation:
pero no sé si también se puede poner SATB en español


    Reference: http://google.com
Rachael West
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51