KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

whens your birthday

Spanish translation: ¿Cuándo es tu cumpleaños?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whens your birthday
Spanish translation:¿Cuándo es tu cumpleaños?
Entered by: mónica alfonso

23:08 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: whens your birthday
whens your birthday?
¿Cuándo es tu cumpleaños?
Explanation:
Interrogatives have accent in Spanish
Hope this helps you!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15¿Cuándo es tu cumpleaños?
mónica alfonso
5 +10¿Cuando es tu cumpleaños?
Armando Pattroni
5 +3¿Cuando es tu cumpleaños?JH Trads


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
¿Cuando es tu cumpleaños?


Explanation:
¿Cuando es su cumpleaños?
this is the formal way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 00:13:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tiene razón Andrea \"Cuándo\", with an accent.

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: Cuándo
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mariel Alvarado
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxdawn39
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marisa Pavan
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  ES > EN (US)
17 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
19 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  José Antonio V.
22 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  nimrodtran: o "cuándo cumples años". Yo, el 19 de febrero...
1 day23 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
¿Cuando es tu cumpleaños?


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 23:11:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿Que día es tu/su cumpleaños?
¿Que día cumple/s años?


JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: Cuándo/Qué
12 mins

agree  xxxdawn39
3 hrs

agree  ES > EN (US)
17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
¿Cuándo es tu cumpleaños?


Explanation:
Interrogatives have accent in Spanish
Hope this helps you!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Elías

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
6 mins
  -> Gracias, María Luisa

agree  Andrea Ali
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrea

agree  Andres Pacheco
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrés

agree  Pablo Dal Monte
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Traduce

agree  Maria Celia Costanzo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María Celia

agree  Jose Sentamans
1 hr
  -> Gracias, José

agree  xxxdawn39
3 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos!!!!

agree  Flavio Figueroa: por su puesto que sí
3 hrs

agree  Jan Castillo
5 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
7 hrs

agree  Mar Brotons
11 hrs

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
15 hrs

agree  ES > EN (US)
17 hrs

agree  José Antonio V.
22 hrs