KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

redirect

Spanish translation: remitir o reexpedir al destinatario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redirect
Spanish translation:remitir o reexpedir al destinatario
Entered by: xxxdawn39

01:05 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: redirect
How Much of My Pay May the Employer Redirect?
(Especificaciones de un contrato de medicina pre-paga).
Marva
remitir o reexpedir al destinatario
Explanation:
Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 01:10:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"remitir a las nuevas señas del destinatario\" (a letter)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 02:08:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En este caso es parte de la paga lo que se debe remitir.
Selected response from:

xxxdawn39
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2remitir o reexpedir al destinatarioxxxdawn39
4redirecciona
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
remitir o reexpedir al destinatario


Explanation:
Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 01:10:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"remitir a las nuevas señas del destinatario\" (a letter)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 02:08:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En este caso es parte de la paga lo que se debe remitir.

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
1 min
  -> thanks, Elinor :D

agree  xxxOso: "a las pruebas me remito" ¶:^) ¡Hooola! ¶:^)
10 mins
  -> ¡benvenutto, Oso! Nice to "see" our terrific bear again. A hug :D

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redirecciona


Explanation:
´saludos

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345