KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

after-tax basis

Spanish translation: Después del impuesto (a la renta)


10:34 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: after-tax basis
...you may pay for your coverage on an after-tax basis while you are on leave...
Marva
Spanish translation:Después del impuesto (a la renta)
Explanation:
Simplemente
Selected response from:

Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Después del impuesto (a la renta)Mario La Gatto
3sobre la base resultante una vez deducidos los impuestosxxxEDLING
4 -2libre/exenta de impuestos
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sobre la base resultante una vez deducidos los impuestos


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Después del impuesto (a la renta)


Explanation:
Simplemente

Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
libre/exenta de impuestos


Explanation:
usted puede pagar su cobertura libre/exenta de impuestos durante su licencia

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Betina Frisone: *after*-tax es después de deducirse los impuestos. Se guardan esas contribuciones en un fondo aparte, porque ya se pagaron impuestos, para no tener que pagarlos al retirarse.
1 hr

disagree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Estoy de acuerdo con Betina
18 hrs