KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

the Public Health Services Act

Spanish translation: Ley de Servicios Públicos de Salud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Public Health Services Act
Spanish translation:Ley de Servicios Públicos de Salud
Entered by: xxxEDLING

10:56 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: the Public Health Services Act
the qualified beneficiary by reason of the group health plan
portability, access and renewability requirements of the Health Insurance Portability and
Accountability Act, ERISA or the Public Health Services Act
Marva
Ley de (los) Servicios Públicos de Salud
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ley de (los) Servicios Públicos de SaludxxxEDLING
4Ley de Servicios de Salud PúblicaMario La Gatto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ley de (los) Servicios Públicos de Salud


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela García
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Lorena Grancelli: OK! Yo no le pondría "los"
20 mins
  -> Gracias

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ley de Servicios de Salud Pública


Explanation:
Es como yo lo traduciría

Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52