KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Early Intervention Services and Early Childhood Transition

Spanish translation: servicios de intervención temprana


18:20 Mar 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Early Intervention Services and Early Childhood Transition
It is a title.
It is about education for individuals with disabilities.
Daphne Corral
Spanish translation:servicios de intervención temprana
Explanation:
y transición en la primera infancia (transición se refiere a la integración de los niños con dificultades en el sistema educativo público).
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5servicios de intervención temprana
Patricia Posadas
5pronto(a)
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
servicios de intervención temprana


Explanation:
y transición en la primera infancia (transición se refiere a la integración de los niños con dificultades en el sistema educativo público).

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan: transición significa cambio, movimiento
2 mins

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
43 mins

agree  Marcela García
1 hr

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  analeonor
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pronto(a)


Explanation:
servicios de pronta intervención...

Es mi traducción favorita para "early".
Ojalá te sirva.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666