KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

compliance agreement

Spanish translation: acuerdo de cuplimiento


23:43 Mar 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: compliance agreement
The U.S. Departmet of Education will conduct apublic hearing to determine if it should enter into a "compliance agreement"
Daphne Corral
Spanish translation:acuerdo de cuplimiento
Explanation:
It is the most used phrase for this type of agreement, however it would also be technically correct to say "acuerdo de conformidad" or "acuerdo de complecion" depending on the country of origin.
Selected response from:

marcave
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Acuerdo de Conformidadxxxdawn39
5 +3acuerdo de cuplimientomarcave


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Acuerdo de Conformidad


Explanation:
Un saludo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 23:54:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://doacs.state.fl.us/canker/schedules/ s-ca-proc-august01.PDF

\"A todos los establecimientos que participan en el manejo de los cítricos para elaboración en la Florida se les requiere firmar un Acuerdo de Conformidad para Planta de Elaboración [\"PROCESS FACILITY COMPLIANCE AGREEMENT\" ] del Programa de Erradicación del Cancro Cítrico antes de manejar los cítricos. Antes de recibir un Acuerdo de Conformidad del Programa de Erradicación del Cancro Cítrico (Compliance Agreement), todos los elaboradores de cítricos (incluyendo, pero no exclusivamente, todas las operaciones relacionadas con la extracción del jugo, la separación de los gajos, y pelado de las cáscaras) deberán tener una Licencia de Elaborador de Cítricos válida emitida por el Departamento de Agricultura y Servicios al Consumidor de la Florida (DACS)\"

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
7 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Terry, y un feliz domingo :D

agree  Eleonora Hantzsch
9 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Eleonora, y un cordial saludo :D

agree  fcojbarrios
9 mins
  -> muchas gracias y feliz domingo :D

agree  VRN
10 mins
  -> muchas gracias. ¡Feliz domingo! :D

agree  analeonor
36 mins
  -> muchas gracias y feliz domingo :D

agree  Egmont: too!
9 hrs
  -> muchas gracias y un cordial saludo :D

agree  Pato nqn: muchas gracias!!!
1321 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acuerdo de cuplimiento


Explanation:
It is the most used phrase for this type of agreement, however it would also be technically correct to say "acuerdo de conformidad" or "acuerdo de complecion" depending on the country of origin.

marcave
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr

agree  xxxdawn39: de acuerdo... Feliz domingo :D
7 hrs

agree  Egmont
9 hrs