KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

NOTICED

Spanish translation: que raro...


01:48 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: NOTICED
ELLA NOTICED HUMO.
krystal
Spanish translation:que raro...
Explanation:
es spanglish?

vio, percibió, observó, etc,.
Selected response from:

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3notó; se fijó; se dió cuentaJan Castillo
3 +4que raro...
Konrad Dylo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
que raro...


Explanation:
es spanglish?

vio, percibió, observó, etc,.

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  posada: si
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
10 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
13 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Montse de la Fuente
18 hrs
  -> gr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notó; se fijó; se dió cuenta


Explanation:
Ella notó (que estaba saliendo) humo;también se fijó o se dió cuenta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 02:13:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, debe ser dio sin acento

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse
3 hrs

agree  ingridbram
13 hrs

agree  purificaci
18 hrs