KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cleared items

Spanish translation: ya pagados


17:29 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cleared items
Accounting.
(Field) If you set this indicator the sistem creates a payment notice when you post to the customer account on which cleared items are shown.
Thanks,
Nakina.
Nakina
Spanish translation:ya pagados
Explanation:
Usually "cleared" means "already paid for" in this context.
Selected response from:

clayton
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!
Saludos,
Nakina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4saldos cancelados
Madeleine Pérusse
2 +1ya pagadosclayton


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ya pagados


Explanation:
Usually "cleared" means "already paid for" in this context.

clayton
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!
Saludos,
Nakina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci
3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saldos cancelados


Explanation:
In this context, cancelado means "pagado" and saldo refers to "pending payment".If "cleared" refers to "paid off", this would be a good alternative.

El Sistema de Tesorería - Título VI
... V. Con la información recibida en los puntos Iy III, se determina
el saldo cancelado ya ingresar por los distintos programas. VI. ...
www2.mecon.gov.ar/tgn/sistematgn/et63.html - 6k

[PDF]CONTRATO DE DEPOSITO Y ADMINISTRACION DE LA EMISION DE
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... indique : -Saldo Emitido. -Saldo por Colocar -Saldo en circulación por
clase de título. -Saldo Cancelado. -Movimiento de los valores ...
www.deceval.com.co/Textos/ CONTRATO_EMI_DESMATERIALIZADAS.pdf

EXPEDIENTE X 2269
... Saldo cancelado, por favor retire la tarjeta" Lo que Bárbara había supuesto
y como era de esperar la tarjeta no salída, aunque la maquina estúpida ...
www.fortunecity.com/rivendell/mordor/ 200/otros/expedientex2269.htm - 81k

BORRADOR
... para su evaluación, con base en los documentos aportados por cada una de las Unidades
Administrativas y ser correspondidos los saldos cancelados en la cuenta ...
www.icbf.gov.co/espanol/nuevo/DefinitivosCD0902.htm - 28k

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 294