KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

instructor overview

Spanish translation: Resumen del instructor; Perspectiva general del intructor; Introducción del instructor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instructor overview
Spanish translation:Resumen del instructor; Perspectiva general del intructor; Introducción del instructor
Entered by: CPD

11:01 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: instructor overview
instructor overview
aracelis
Resumen del instructor
Explanation:
Or Introducción del instructor, or Perspectiva general del instructor
Selected response from:

CPD
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Resumen del instructorCPD
4Visión de conjunto para instructores
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Resumen del instructor


Explanation:
Or Introducción del instructor, or Perspectiva general del instructor

CPD
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
57 mins

agree  purificaci
9 hrs

agree  Egmont
12 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
15 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visión de conjunto para instructores


Explanation:
Among an array of synonyms such as "aspectos generales", "resumen", etc.

Just a brief description of the contents of a larger document.

Cheerio,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912