KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

ELL

Spanish translation: Aprendices del Idioma Inglés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ELL
Spanish translation:Aprendices del Idioma Inglés
Entered by: Fiona N�voa

10:19 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ schools
English term or phrase: ELL
Summer Literacy Academy
K-4:
Vista Grande Elementary—NW site
8845 Wagner Drive
Westminster, CO 80030
Administrator: Susan Hill
Phone:
For students attending: Flynn, Mesa, Sunset Ridge and Vista Grande
K-4 Program Focus:

3rd Grade Mandatory Reading
K-4 ELL
K-4 Literacy
dany2303
Aprendices del Idioma Inglés
Explanation:
ELL = English Language Learners = Aprendices del Idioma Inglés
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Aprendices del Idioma Inglés
Fiona N�voa
5 +1alumnos de ingles
Myriam Garcia Bernabe


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Aprendices del Idioma Inglés


Explanation:
ELL = English Language Learners = Aprendices del Idioma Inglés

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Delgado Rushe Delgado: estudiante?
6 mins

agree  diego asensio
14 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
7 hrs

agree  Egmont
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alumnos de ingles


Explanation:
Segun el sociolecto que quieras reflejar. Asi se diria en España.

Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luka: sí, en España aprendiz sonaría a un oficio
2 mins