KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Gram Pulse Flour

Spanish translation: harina de garbanzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gram Pulse Flour
Spanish translation:harina de garbanzo
Entered by: OneDocument, S.L.

12:25 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Gram Pulse Flour
"Gram Pulse Flour"

Receta
victor viuela
harina de garbanzo
Explanation:
Saludos

NFC: Moina - Russian Red Daphnia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... So Chana flour is the same as Gram Flour. Besan, Farine pois chiche, Kichererbsenmehl,
or Harina de garbanzo are other names for Gram flour. ...
fins.actwin.com/nanf/month.9909/msg00050.html

Tesauro Alfabético Conceptual
... con carne EN Meat and bone meal DE Fleischknochenmehl FR Farine d'os et de viande
Harina de legumbres EN Legume flour = Pulse flour DE Hülsenfrüchtemehl FR ...
pci204.cindoc.csic.es/tesauros/Alimen/html/ALI_H0.HTM -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 12:36:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También BESÁN

Fruits Guzmán, SA - Última hora
... condimentado. 3.16. Besan - Harina de Garbanzo, 1 kilo, Usar para empanar
como para hacer pakodas o para \"thickening\" de salsas. 2.70. ...
www.fruitsguzman.com/productosindia.htm -
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6harina de garbanzo
OneDocument, S.L.
1Parece una marca en particular.Pablo Roufogalis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Parece una marca en particular.


Explanation:
.

Pablo Roufogalis
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 179

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
harina de garbanzo


Explanation:
Saludos

NFC: Moina - Russian Red Daphnia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... So Chana flour is the same as Gram Flour. Besan, Farine pois chiche, Kichererbsenmehl,
or Harina de garbanzo are other names for Gram flour. ...
fins.actwin.com/nanf/month.9909/msg00050.html

Tesauro Alfabético Conceptual
... con carne EN Meat and bone meal DE Fleischknochenmehl FR Farine d'os et de viande
Harina de legumbres EN Legume flour = Pulse flour DE Hülsenfrüchtemehl FR ...
pci204.cindoc.csic.es/tesauros/Alimen/html/ALI_H0.HTM -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 12:36:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También BESÁN

Fruits Guzmán, SA - Última hora
... condimentado. 3.16. Besan - Harina de Garbanzo, 1 kilo, Usar para empanar
como para hacer pakodas o para \"thickening\" de salsas. 2.70. ...
www.fruitsguzman.com/productosindia.htm -

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick32: yes
4 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  elenali
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Sol: gram=chick pea, garbanzo pulse=the edible seeds of certain leguminous plants such as peas, garbanzos, lentils - Webster
2 hrs
  -> Excelente puntualización. ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Lesley Clarke
4 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  marinagil: muy utilisiado en culinaria indiana y árabe
10 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas Gracias!

agree  NoraBellettieri
13 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas Gracias!