KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Jacknife

Spanish translation: salto de carpa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Jacknife
Spanish translation:salto de carpa
Entered by: Ines Insua

14:04 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ gym
English term or phrase: Jacknife
es un ejercicio de Pilates. Es el nombre y en una parte dice:
"Kick both legs straight up in a snappy jacknife fashion"
Ines Insua
Argentina
salto de carpa
Explanation:
Puedes buscar en google. Te envío una referencia.

Saludos,
Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5salto de carpa
Marijke Singer
4 +1salto de carpa
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salto de carpa


Explanation:
Puedes buscar en google. Te envío una referencia.

Saludos,
Silvia


    Reference: http://www.efdeportes.com/efd11/murcia.htm
Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salto de carpa


Explanation:
Ver sitio web:
http://www.efdeportes.com/efd11/murcia.htm

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 574