KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

professional bodies

Spanish translation: Asociaciones Profesionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional bodies
Spanish translation:Asociaciones Profesionales
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

19:52 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: professional bodies
Gice details of membership of professional bodies
Eduardo
Asociaciones Profesionales
Explanation:
¿como los Colegios que matriculan y nuclean a distintos profesionales?

Una posibilidad,

Saludos, Aurora
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Asociaciones ProfesionalesAurora Humarán
5 +4Órganos Colegiados
Henry Hinds
4cuerpos profesionalesanaleonor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Asociaciones Profesionales


Explanation:
¿como los Colegios que matriculan y nuclean a distintos profesionales?

Una posibilidad,

Saludos, Aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
0 min
  -> muy amable, gracias

agree  Egmont: ;-)
1 min
  -> pieda libre "doc" !...

agree  teju
7 mins
  -> gracias teju..

agree  Andrea Wright: exacto!
8 mins
  -> muy amable, es la que me pareció más "neutra"

agree  Rick Henry
1 hr

agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Carolina Fryd
2 hrs

agree  rcahillpr: Yes!
3 hrs

agree  Adriana Torres
4 hrs

agree  Marsha Wilkie
6 hrs

agree  purificaci
1 day21 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Órganos Colegiados


Explanation:
También.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: también me gusta
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Aurora.

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  ingridbram
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ingrid.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Sounds good!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuerpos profesionales


Explanation:
especialmente si se habla del ejercito pero tambien se usa para llamar a un grupo de profesionales (derecho, medicina, etc) unidos por una rama en comun

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167