KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

in the region-wide access of XXXX

Spanish translation: las distintas instituciones a las que XXXX tiene acceso en toda la región


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the many institutions in the region-wide access of XXXX
Spanish translation:las distintas instituciones a las que XXXX tiene acceso en toda la región
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

22:10 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: in the region-wide access of XXXX
Critical success factors included strategies to cement relationships with key stakeholders—federal, state and local governments; business and development interests; and the many institutions in the region-wide access of XXXX.

Se trata de la creación de un plan estratégico para mejorar el transporte público. ¡Me he quedado atascada con esta frase!

Gracias
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
...involucradas en el acceso de XXX a toda la región
Explanation:
Espero que te aclare un poco la idea. Es lo que entiendo.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
¡Gracias a ti y a los demás traductores por vuestra ayuda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...involucradas en el acceso de XXX a toda la región
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4en la region de amplio accesoanaleonor
3alcance regional
marinagil


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...involucradas en el acceso de XXX a toda la región


Explanation:
Espero que te aclare un poco la idea. Es lo que entiendo.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666
Grading comment
¡Gracias a ti y a los demás traductores por vuestra ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carolina

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alcance regional


Explanation:
las instituiciones al alcance regional de XXX (bajo el alcance regional de XX)

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la region de amplio acceso


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167