KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

minutes

Spanish translation: minutos


21:53 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: minutes
I have five minutes to get there.
sid faucette
Spanish translation:minutos
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 21:55:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Tengo cinco minutos para llegar.
Tengo cinco minutos para llegar allá.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21minutos
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +6minutosAndrea Wright


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +21
minutos


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 21:55:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Tengo cinco minutos para llegar.
Tengo cinco minutos para llegar allá.


Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
5 mins
  -> Gracias Sol!

agree  Andrea Bullrich
8 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  analeonor
12 mins
  -> Gracias analeonor

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
16 mins
  -> Gracias Georgios

agree  Terry Burgess
17 mins
  -> Terry, grax

agree  colemh
19 mins
  -> Gracias colemh

agree  bemtrad
43 mins

agree  Andres Pacheco: Tengo que llegar allí en cinco minutos
46 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
53 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
1 hr

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  alcatraz: Alcatraz
4 hrs

agree  Montse de la Fuente
12 hrs

agree  Maria Fernanda Garstein
17 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
19 hrs

agree  CNF
1 day2 mins

agree  Haydee Puente
1 day30 mins

agree  posada: si
1 day2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day5 hrs

agree  Jan Castillo
1 day7 hrs

agree  Ricardo Galarza
1 day8 hrs

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
minutos


Explanation:
+

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: ...y por menos de un "minuto"....pues también:-)
18 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
53 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
1 hr

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
19 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day5 hrs