KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Franken Forrest

Spanish translation: bosque de Franconia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Franken Forest
Spanish translation:bosque de Franconia
Entered by: swisstell

18:33 Mar 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Franken Forrest
It is in Germany
amazon
bosque de Franconia
Explanation:
Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 18:48:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a pesar de lo dicho arriba, existe esta variación más españól
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bosque de Franken
swisstell
4 +4bosque de Franconia
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bosque de Franken


Explanation:
dejería el nombre "Franken" en su forma original

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
4 mins

agree  Alejandra Vucetich
41 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bosque de Franconia


Explanation:
Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 18:48:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a pesar de lo dicho arriba, existe esta variación más españól

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day2 hrs

agree  purificaci
2 days1 hr