KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

no work until neek week

Spanish translation: no hay trabajo hasta la próxima semana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no work until neek week
Spanish translation:no hay trabajo hasta la próxima semana
Entered by: Elías Sauza

18:33 Mar 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: no work until neek week
mexican
Charlotte
no hay trabajo hasta la próxima semana
Explanation:
other possibilities:
no trabajamos hasta la proxima semana
no se trabaja hasta la próxima semana

depends on your context
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5no hay trabajo hasta la próxima semana
Elías Sauza
5no habrá trabajo hasta la próxima semana....
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
no hay trabajo hasta la próxima semana


Explanation:
other possibilities:
no trabajamos hasta la proxima semana
no se trabaja hasta la próxima semana

depends on your context

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
1 min
  -> saludos Jesus

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day2 hrs

agree  purificaci
2 days1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no habrá trabajo hasta la próxima semana....


Explanation:
or...no trabajaré hasta la próxima semana.

It's not very clear what you want but these should do...depending on your context.

Luck!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315