KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

matter in hand

Spanish translation: asunto/tema en cuestión


21:57 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: matter in hand
that solutions would emerge directly from the requirements of the "matter in hand" in comparasion with...
freudsito
Spanish translation:asunto/tema en cuestión
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9asunto/tema en cuestión
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +4el asutno/tema.. en cuestión
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
asunto/tema en cuestión


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Rapidísimo:-)
1 min

agree  colemh
10 mins

agree  CNF
25 mins

agree  Egmont
37 mins
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Lesley Clarke
2 hrs

agree  Sol
5 hrs

agree  purificaci
22 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
el asutno/tema.. en cuestión


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.
Suerte!
terry


    Oxford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez: sólo unos segundos de diferencia
5 mins
  -> Mil gracias Alfredo!--¡qué amable!:-)

agree  colemh
10 mins
  -> Thanks again Cole:-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Nora:-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Sergio:-)