KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to be countered by steady hard work

Spanish translation: necesita ser contrarrestado mediante trabajo duro y constante


22:16 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to be countered by steady hard work
...it needs "to be countered by steady hard work".
freudsito
Spanish translation:necesita ser contrarrestado mediante trabajo duro y constante
Explanation:
counter es contrarrestar...
Selected response from:

smorales30
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9necesita ser contrarrestado mediante trabajo duro y constantesmorales30
5necesita "tener como contrapeso el trabajo intenso y constante"
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
necesita ser contrarrestado mediante trabajo duro y constante


Explanation:
counter es contrarrestar...

smorales30
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
16 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Lesley Clarke
24 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  bemtrad
24 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  NoraBellettieri
33 mins

agree  ingridbram
40 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
54 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: Perfect!
1 hr

agree  purificaci
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
necesita "tener como contrapeso el trabajo intenso y constante"


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081